Velvety vegan lip gloss, color Blossom 17.
Ricinus communis seed oil (castor), Simmondsia chinensis seed oil (jojoba), Limnanthes alba seed oil (meadowfoam), mica, phytosteryl macadamiate, castor isostearate succinate, silica, caprylic/capric triglyceride, behenyl alcohol, Euphorbia cerifera cera (candelilla), Butyrospermum parkii butter (shea), polyglyceryl-3 oleate, vanillin, tocopherol, hydrogenated castor oil, Helianthus annuus seed oil (sunflower), ascorbyl palmitate, lecithin, panthenyl ethyl ether, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, Vanilla planifolia fruit extract, Stevia rebaudiana extract.
It may also contain: CI 77891 (titanium dioxide), CI 15985:1 (yellow 6 lake), CI 77491 (iron oxides), CI 15850:1 (red 7 lake), CI 77742 (manganese violet), CI 77499 (iron oxides).
Additional Information and Use
Ricinus communis seed oil (castor): Organic castor seed oil is very rich. It has smoothing and long-lasting nourishing effects and provides a beautiful sheen.
Simmondsia chinensis seed oil (jojoba): The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.
Limnanthes alba seed oil (meadowfoam): The oil obtained from the seed of the north American meadowfoam protects skin very well and makes dry, flaky skin supple again. It is absorbed well and does not leave any oily film on the skin.
Mica: Mica, derived from natural mineral sources, creates a subtle shimmer and visually diminishes wrinkles.
Phytosteryl macadamiate: This lipid component, derived from plant sterols and macadamia nut oil, nourishes and smooths the skin.
Castor isostearate succinate: This oil component, primarily derived from castor oil, gives lip care products long-lasting glossiness.
Silica: Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
Caprylic/capric triglyceride: This neutral oil is a mixture of medium-chain fatty acids derived from plants. It is a gentle, non-greasy and oxidatively stable oil.
Behenyl alcohol: Behenyl alcohol, obtained from moringa tree seeds, is a lipid component (fatty alcohol). It nourishes the skin and enhances the consistency of emulsions.
Euphorbia cerifera cera (candelilla): The wax obtained from the leaves of the candelilla bush is a very solid vegetable wax. It is used as a mild consistency enhancer.
Butyrospermum parkii butter (shea): This organic shea butter is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Shea butter offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
Polyglyceryl-3 oleate: This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
Vanillin: Vanillin is a nature-identical flavoring. It occurs naturally in vanilla.
Tocopherol: Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
Hydrogenated castor oil: The wax obtained from the seed of the castor plant nourishes the skin and serves as a consistency enhancer.
Helianthus annuus seed oil (sunflower): The organic sunflower oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. It has nourishing and smoothing effects.
Ascorbyl palmitate: Fat-soluble forms of vitamin C protect against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging.
Lecithin: Lecithin, obtained from soy or sunflowers, has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
Panthenyl ethyl ether: This fat-soluble form of panthenol improves the skin’s elasticity and accelerates cell regeneration. It has moisturizing and regenerating effects.
Hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate: This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
Vanilla planifolia fruit extract: Organic bourbon vanilla bean extract is an aromatic substance.
Stevia rebaudiana extract: Stevia extract is an herbal sweetener.
CI 77891 (titanium dioxide), CI 15985:1 (yellow 6 lake), CI 77491 (iron oxides), CI 15850:1 (red 7 lake), CI 77742 (manganese violet), CI 77499 (iron oxides): Cosmetic colorants used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
*The declaration on the packaging prevails.
Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe.
Length: 1,5 cm
Width: 1,5 cm
Height: 10,4 cm
Weight: 21 gr