Gluten-free. This lipstick cares and protects, and offers a brilliant intensity of color. Hyaluronic acid binds moisture and lastingly smooths. The brilliantly natural shades come from mineral pigments.
Ricinus communis seed oil (castor), Simmondsia chinensis seed oil (jojoba), caprylic/capric triglyceride, mica, Limnanthes alba seed oil (meadowfoam), Euphorbia cerifera cera (candelilla), Butyrospermum parkii butter (shea), cera alba (beeswax), Theobroma cacao seed butter (cocoa), polyglyceryl-3 oleate, C10-18 triglycerides, Copernicia cerifera cera (carnauba), calcium sodium borosilicate, ascorbyl palmitate, silica, panthenyl ethyl ether, lecithin, tocopherol, aroma (fragrance), bisabolol, hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate, tin oxide, limonene, sodium hyaluronate.
It may also contain: CI 15985:1 (yellow 6 lake), CI 77742 (manganese violet), CI 15850:1 (red 7 lake), CI 77891 (titanium dioxide), CI 77491 (iron oxides), CI 77492 (iron oxides), CI 77499 (iron oxides).
Additional Information and Use
Ricinus communis seed oil (castor): Organic castor seed oil is very rich. It has smoothing and long-lasting nourishing effects and provides a beautiful sheen.
Simmondsia chinensis seed oil (jojoba): The liquid wax obtained from the seed of the jojoba shrub has smoothing, nurturing and protective effects. It is absorbed well without being greasy and has UV-absorbing properties.
Caprylic/capric triglyceride: This neutral oil is a mixture of medium-chain fatty acids derived from plants. It is a gentle, non-greasy and oxidatively stable oil.
Mica: Mica, derived from natural mineral sources, creates a subtle shimmer and visually diminishes wrinkles.
Limnanthes alba seed oil (meadowfoam): The oil obtained from the seed of the north American meadowfoam protects skin very well and makes dry, flaky skin supple again. It is absorbed well and does not leave any oily film on the skin.
Euphorbia cerifera cera (candelilla): The wax obtained from the leaves of the candelilla bush is a very solid vegetable wax. It is used as a mild consistency enhancer.
Butyrospermum parkii butter (shea): This organic shea butter is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. Shea butter offers very good skin protection and makes dry, flaky skin supple again.
Cera alba (beeswax): Beeswax is a natural consistency enhancer. It protects the skin from dehydration and gives it a supple feeling.
Theobroma cacao seed butter (cocoa): Cocoa butter is a natural consistency enhancer. It protects the skin from dehydration and gives it a supple feeling.
Polyglyceryl-3 oleate: This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
C10-18 triglycerides: This lipid, derived from plant fatty acids and vegetable glycerin, enhances the consistency of cosmetic pencils and emulsions. It also nourishes the skin and has a smoothing effect.
Copernicia cerifera cera (carnauba): Carnauba wax from palm leaves is a very solid, nourishing plant wax. It is used as a consistency enhancer for solid cosmetics such as lipsticks.
Calcium sodium borosilicate: The pigments, of mineral origin, lend a glossy look to makeup.
Ascorbyl palmitate: Fat-soluble forms of vitamin C protect against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging.
Silica: Silicic acid thickens oily products and is used as a base for color pigments.
Panthenyl ethyl ether: This fat-soluble form of panthenol improves the skin’s elasticity and accelerates cell regeneration. It has moisturizing and regenerating effects.
Lecithin: Lecithin, obtained from soy or sunflowers, has a nourishing effect and stabilizes emulsions.
Tocopherol: Vitamin E, derived from vegetable oils, stabilizes cosmetics. As an antioxidant, it protects against free radicals and thus against premature skin aging. It also prevents skin damage caused by UV rays.
Aroma (fragrance): Aroma is the collective term for fragrances such as plant distillates, mixtures of essential oils and perfume compounds.
Bisabolol: Organic FSC-certified bisabolol, obtained from the candeia tree, has anti-inflammatory and calming properties.
Hydrogenated palm glycerides citrate: This emulsifier, derived from plant substances, binds water with oil.
Tin oxide: The natural mineral tin oxide is used as a base.
Limonene: Fragrance contained in perfume mixtures. To be listed separately in the list of ingredients in accordance with the EU Regulation on Cosmetic Products.
Sodium hyaluronate: Vegan hyaluronic acid, sustainably obtained using biotechnology, has a very high water-binding capacity. It has moisturizing and smoothing effects.
CI 15985:1 (yellow 6 lake), CI 77742 (manganese violet), CI 15850:1 (red 7 lake), CI 77891 (titanium dioxide), CI 77491 (iron oxides), CI 77492 (iron oxides), CI 77499 (iron oxides): Cosmetic colorants used to color skin care products and decorative cosmetics.
*The declaration on the packaging prevails.
Listing the ingredients in accordance with INCI (the International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients) allows a uniform, language-independent declaration of ingredients throughout Europe.
Height: 7 cm
Width: 2 cm
Length: 2 cm
Weight: 28 gr